evenfolioFund Details
DSP Mutual Fund·Overnight·Direct plan, growth
DSP Overnight Fund
- NAV
- ₹1,486.36
- —30 Oct 2026
- AUM (₹ Cr)
- 3,306
- Average, July - September 2026
- Expense ratio
- 0.11%
- Regular 0.18%
- Risk
- Low to Moderate
- SEBI riskometer
- 1Y return
- 5.3%0.0%
- Benchmark 5.3%
- 3Y CAGR
- 6.0%0.0%
- Benchmark 6.0%
- 5Y CAGR
- 5.8%0.0%
- Benchmark 5.8%
Loading NAV history…
DSP Overnight Fund
Rank in category
#8 of 29 Overnight funds on its 1-, 3- and 5-year returns together.
Fund
Ranked on 1Y, 3Y and 5Y together. 29 of 57 funds have a rank here; it needs a 5-year record. Direct plan, growth option. Click a column to rank by it.
Calendar-year returns
Fund only: no comparison series covers this fund's history.
Risk statistics
Five years of daily NAVs. Risk-free rate 6.5% a year.
- Standard deviation
- —
- Maximum drawdown
- —
- Sharpe ratio
- —
- Sortino ratio
- —
- Beta
- —
- Alpha
- —
- R²
- —
- Information ratio
- —
- Upside capture
- —
- Downside capture
- —
- Tracking error
- —
| Period | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3YCAGR | 5YCAGR | 10YCAGR | LaunchCAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fund | +0.5% | +1.3% | +2.6% | +4.3% | +5.3% | +6.0% | +5.8% | — | +5.2% |
| CRISIL Liquid Overnight Index | — | — | — | — | 5.3% | 6.0% | 5.8% | — | 5.2% |
| Overnight average | 0.4% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 4.0% | 4.9% | 5.5% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 4.7% |
| Difference | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
Portfolio
Fund details
- Fund house
- DSP Mutual Fund
- Category
- Debt · Overnight
- SEBI classification
- Debt / Overnight
- Benchmark
- CRISIL Liquid Overnight Index
- Launch date
- 9 Jan 2019 (7.8 years)
- Structure
- Open Ended
- Plans and options
- Direct Growth, Regular Growth, Regular Growth, Regular Growth, Regular Growth, Regular Growth
- Fund manager
- Karan Mundhra
- Minimum SIP
- ₹100
- Minimum lumpsum
- ₹100 (then ₹100)
- Exit load
- None
- Lock-in
- None
- Riskometer
- Low to Moderate (benchmark Low)
- Expense ratio as of
- 29 Oct 2026
- AUM period
- July - September 2026
- ISIN, Direct Growth
- INF740KA1MC8
- ISIN, Regular Growth
- INF740KA1MB0
- Scheme code
- 146062, 146061, 149313, 149312, 149311, 149310
NAV and returns as of 30 Oct 2026; returns are for the direct plan, growth option, before entry or exit costs. Not investment advice.
Other overnight funds
Other funds in the Overnight category.
- Kotak Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETFKotak Mahindra Mutual Fund · ₹2,507 Cr · ER 0.24%
- ICICI Prudential BSE Liquid Rate ETFICICI Prudential Mutual Fund · ₹2,180 Cr · ER 0.26%
- Mirae Asset Overnight FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund · ₹1,984 Cr · ER 0.09%5Y 5.8%
- Sundaram Overnight FundSundaram Mutual Fund · ₹1,742 Cr · ER 0.08%5Y 5.8%
- DSP BSE Liquid Rate ETFDSP Mutual Fund · ₹1,696 Cr · ER 0.31%
- Mirae Asset Nifty 1D Rate Liquid ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund · ₹1,579 Cr · ER 0.21%

