evenfolioFund Details
Bandhan Mutual Fund·Overnight·Direct plan, growth
BANDHAN Overnight Fund
- NAV
- ₹1,479.94
- —30 Oct 2026
- AUM (₹ Cr)
- 1,256
- Average, July - September 2026
- Expense ratio
- 0.07%
- Regular 0.16%
- Risk
- Low
- SEBI riskometer
- 1Y return
- 5.3%0.0%
- Benchmark 5.2%
- 3Y CAGR
- 6.0%0.0%
- Benchmark 6.0%
- 5Y CAGR
- 5.8%0.0%
- Benchmark 5.8%
Loading NAV history…
BANDHAN Overnight Fund
Rank in category
#13 of 29 Overnight funds on its 1-, 3- and 5-year returns together.
Fund
Ranked on 1Y, 3Y and 5Y together. 29 of 57 funds have a rank here; it needs a 5-year record. Direct plan, growth option. Click a column to rank by it.
Calendar-year returns
Fund only: no comparison series covers this fund's history.
Risk statistics
Five years of daily NAVs. Risk-free rate 6.5% a year.
- Standard deviation
- —
- Maximum drawdown
- —
- Sharpe ratio
- —
- Sortino ratio
- —
- Beta
- —
- Alpha
- —
- R²
- —
- Information ratio
- —
- Upside capture
- —
- Downside capture
- —
- Tracking error
- —
| Period | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3YCAGR | 5YCAGR | 10YCAGR | LaunchCAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fund | +0.5% | +1.3% | +2.6% | +4.3% | +5.3% | +6.0% | +5.8% | — | +5.2% |
| Nifty 1D Rate Index | — | — | — | — | 5.2% | 6.0% | 5.8% | — | 5.2% |
| Overnight average | 0.4% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 4.0% | 4.9% | 5.5% | 5.4% | 5.3% | 4.7% |
| Difference | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
Portfolio
Fund details
- Fund house
- Bandhan Mutual Fund
- Category
- Debt · Overnight
- SEBI classification
- Debt / Overnight
- Benchmark
- Nifty 1D Rate Index
- Launch date
- 20 Jan 2019 (7.8 years)
- Structure
- Open Ended
- Plans and options
- Direct Growth, Regular Growth
- Fund manager
- Brijesh Shah
- Minimum SIP
- ₹100
- Minimum lumpsum
- ₹1,000 (then ₹1,000)
- Exit load
- None
- Lock-in
- None
- Riskometer
- Low (benchmark Low)
- Expense ratio as of
- 29 Oct 2026
- AUM period
- July - September 2026
- ISIN, Direct Growth
- INF194KB1447
- ISIN, Regular Growth
- INF194KB1314
- Scheme code
- 146191, 146187
NAV and returns as of 30 Oct 2026; returns are for the direct plan, growth option, before entry or exit costs. Not investment advice.
Other overnight funds
Other funds in the Overnight category.
- JioBlackRock Overnight FundJio BlackRock Mutual Fund · ₹1,208 Cr · ER 0.12%
- Franklin India Overnight FundFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund · ₹1,001 Cr · ER 0.07%5Y 5.8%
- LIC MF Overnight FundLIC Mutual Fund · ₹987 Cr · ER 0.11%5Y 5.8%
- Union Overnight FundUnion Mutual Fund · ₹760 Cr · ER 0.14%5Y 5.8%
- Bajaj Finserv Overnight FundBajaj Finserv Mutual Fund · ₹678 Cr · ER 0.11%
- Canara Robeco Overnight FundCanara Robeco Mutual Fund · ₹665 Cr · ER 0.08%5Y 5.7%

