evenfolioETF Details
Schwab ETFs·Intermediate Core Bond·SCHZ · NYSE Arca
Schwab US Aggregate Bond ETF (SCHZ)
- Price
- $22.53
- —30 Oct 2026
- Assets
- $10.5B
- Total net assets
- Expense ratio
- 0.03%
- Category 0.54%
- Yield
- 4.33%
- Trailing distributions
- 1Y return
- -0.2%-0.2%
- Category -0.0%
- 3Y CAGR
- 5.4%0.0%
- Category 5.5%
- 5Y CAGR
- -0.2%0.0%
- Category -0.1%
Loading NAV history…
Schwab US Aggregate Bond ETF
Calendar-year returns
Fund only: no comparison series covers this fund's history.
Risk statistics
Five years of daily closes. Risk-free rate 4% a year.
- Standard deviation
- —
- Maximum drawdown
- —
- Sharpe ratio
- —
- Sortino ratio
- —
- Beta
- —
- Alpha
- —
- R²
- —
- Information ratio
- —
- Upside capture
- —
- Downside capture
- —
- Tracking error
- —
| Period | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3YCAGR | 5YCAGR | 10YCAGR | LaunchCAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETF | +2.3% | +0.1% | -0.8% | -0.5% | -0.2% | +5.4% | -0.2% | +1.4% | +2.0% |
| Intermediate Core Bond average | 2.2% | -0.1% | -0.9% | -0.5% | -0.0% | 5.5% | -0.1% | 1.5% | 1.8% |
| Difference | +0.1% | +0.2% | +0.1% | 0.0% | -0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.1% | +0.2% |
Holdings
Allocation as last published by the fund.
Credit quality
Share of the bonds by rating.
- US government49.8%
- AAA4.2%
- AA73.3%
- A11.1%
- BBB11.3%
- Other0.0%
Asset mix
- Bonds98.6%
- Cash1.4%
- Convertibles0.0%
ETF details
- Issuer
- Schwab ETFs
- Category
- Fixed Income · Intermediate Core Bond
- Ticker
- SCHZ
- Exchange
- NYSE Arca
- Inception
- 14 Jul 2011 (15.3 years)
- Structure
- Exchange Traded Fund
- Expense ratio
- 0.03% (category 0.54%)
- Holdings turnover
- 37% (category 124%)
- Distribution yield
- 4.33%
- Beta, 3 years
- 0.99
- Total net assets
- $10.5B
- Average duration
- 3.87 years
- Average maturity
- 9.04 years
Prices and returns as of 30 Oct 2026; total return with distributions reinvested, before brokerage and taxes. Not investment advice.
Other intermediate core bond ETFs
Other ETFs in the Intermediate Core Bond category.
- SPAB · State Street SPDR Portfolio Aggregate Bond ETFState Street Investment Management · $9.9B · ER 0.03%5Y -0.2%
- JBND · JPMorgan Active Bond ETFJPMorgan · $8.7B · ER 0.25%
- VCRB · Vanguard Core Bond ETFVanguard · $7.6B · ER 0.10%
- CGCB · Capital Group Core Bond ETFCapital Group · $6.4B · ER 0.27%
- EAGG · iShares ESG Aware US Aggregate Bond ETFiShares · $5B · ER 0.10%5Y -0.3%
- FLCB · Franklin U.S Core Bond ETFFranklin Templeton, Inc · $3B · ER 0.15%5Y -0.3%

