evenfolioETF Details
WisdomTree·Small Value·EZM · NYSE Arca
WisdomTree U.S. MidCap Fund (EZM)
- Price
- $74.99
- —30 Oct 2026
- Assets
- $890.8M
- Total net assets
- Expense ratio
- 0.38%
- Category 1.09%
- Yield
- 1.26%
- Trailing distributions
- 1Y return
- 17.5%-6.0%
- Category 23.4%
- 3Y CAGR
- 18.2%0.0%
- Category 18.2%
- 5Y CAGR
- 8.2%+0.5%
- Category 7.7%
Loading NAV history…
WisdomTree U.S. MidCap Fund
Calendar-year returns
Fund only: no comparison series covers this fund's history.
Risk statistics
Five years of daily closes. Risk-free rate 4% a year.
- Standard deviation
- —
- Maximum drawdown
- —
- Sharpe ratio
- —
- Sortino ratio
- —
- Beta
- —
- Alpha
- —
- R²
- —
- Information ratio
- —
- Upside capture
- —
- Downside capture
- —
- Tracking error
- —
| Period | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3YCAGR | 5YCAGR | 10YCAGR | LaunchCAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETF | +4.7% | -0.8% | +4.8% | +13.3% | +17.5% | +18.2% | +8.2% | +10.9% | +9.5% |
| Small Value average | 4.4% | -0.9% | 5.5% | 18.8% | 23.4% | 18.2% | 7.7% | 10.2% | 10.7% |
| Difference | +0.3% | +0.1% | -0.8% | -5.6% | -6.0% | 0.0% | +0.5% | +0.7% | -1.3% |
Holdings
The 10 largest positions make up 8.5% of the fund.
Top holdings
| Ticker | Holding | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| VTRS | Viatris Inc | 1.63% |
| CF | CF Industries Holdings Inc | 0.93% |
| APA | APA Corp | 0.92% |
| RNR | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd | 0.80% |
| SNX | TD Synnex Corp | 0.78% |
| OVV | Ovintiv Inc | 0.77% |
| AES | The AES Corp | 0.73% |
| JXN | Jackson Financial Inc | 0.70% |
| ENTG | Entegris Inc | 0.64% |
| BEN | Franklin Templeton Inc | 0.64% |
Portfolio valuation
Weighted averages of what the fund holds.
- P/E
- 15.0
- P/B
- 2.1
- P/S
- 1.1
- P/CF
- 8.8
Sector allocation
Share of the equity the fund holds.
- Financial services19.2%
- Industrials15.3%
- Consumer discretionary14.9%
- Technology13.9%
- Health care11.4%
- Energy6.7%
- Real estate4.9%
- Consumer staples4.6%
- Materials4.0%
- Utilities3.2%
- Communication services1.8%
Asset mix
- Stocks99.9%
- Cash0.1%
- Other0.1%
ETF details
- Issuer
- WisdomTree
- Category
- Equity · Small Value
- Ticker
- EZM
- Exchange
- NYSE Arca
- Inception
- 23 Feb 2007 (19.7 years)
- Structure
- Exchange Traded Fund
- Expense ratio
- 0.38% (category 1.09%)
- Holdings turnover
- 39% (category 107%)
- Distribution yield
- 1.26%
- Beta, 3 years
- 0.97
- Total net assets
- $890.8M
Prices and returns as of 30 Oct 2026; total return with distributions reinvested, before brokerage and taxes. Not investment advice.
Other small value ETFs
Other ETFs in the Small Value category.
- SFLO · VictoryShares Small Cap Free Cash Flow ETFVictory Capital Management Inc. · $792.9M · ER 0.49%
- DIV · Global X SuperDividend US ETFGlobal X Funds · $756M · ER 0.45%5Y 6.1%
- EES · WisdomTree U.S. SmallCap FundWisdomTree · $677M · ER 0.38%5Y 7.2%
- ISCV · iShares Morningstar Small Cap Value ETFiShares · $653.7M · ER 0.06%5Y 8.3%
- SMDV · ProShares Russell 2000 Dividend Growers ETFProShares · $647.5M · ER 0.40%5Y 5.7%
- XSVM · Invesco S&P SmallCap Value with Momentum ETFInvesco · $582M · ER 0.36%5Y 7.1%

