evenfolioETF Details
iShares·Intermediate Core-Plus Bond·EUSB · NYSE Arca
iShares ESG Advanced Universal USD Bond ETF (EUSB)
- Price
- $42.32
- —30 Oct 2026
- Assets
- $694M
- Total net assets
- Expense ratio
- 0.12%
- Category 0.74%
- Yield
- 4.14%
- Trailing distributions
- 1Y return
- -0.2%0.0%
- Category -0.2%
- 3Y CAGR
- 5.6%-0.3%
- Category 5.9%
- 5Y CAGR
- 0.1%-0.1%
- Category 0.2%
Loading NAV history…
iShares ESG Advanced Universal USD Bond ETF
Calendar-year returns
Fund only: no comparison series covers this fund's history.
Risk statistics
Five years of daily closes. Risk-free rate 4% a year.
- Standard deviation
- —
- Maximum drawdown
- —
- Sharpe ratio
- —
- Sortino ratio
- —
- Beta
- —
- Alpha
- —
- R²
- —
- Information ratio
- —
- Upside capture
- —
- Downside capture
- —
- Tracking error
- —
| Period | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3YCAGR | 5YCAGR | 10YCAGR | LaunchCAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETF | +2.2% | -0.1% | -0.9% | -0.7% | -0.2% | +5.6% | +0.1% | — | 0.0% |
| Intermediate Core-Plus Bond average | 2.0% | -0.3% | -1.1% | -0.6% | -0.2% | 5.9% | 0.2% | 1.9% | 1.9% |
| Difference | +0.1% | +0.2% | +0.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.3% | -0.1% | — | -1.8% |
Holdings
The 1 largest positions make up 3.2% of the fund.
Top holdings
| Ticker | Holding | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| XTSLA | BlackRock Cash Funds Treasury SL Agency | 3.16% |
Credit quality
Share of the bonds by rating.
- US government46.6%
- AAA3.3%
- AA64.8%
- A12.5%
- BBB15.2%
- BB2.7%
- B1.3%
- Below B0.1%
- Other0.0%
Asset mix
- Bonds99.1%
- Cash0.9%
- Convertibles0.0%
ETF details
- Issuer
- iShares
- Category
- Fixed Income · Intermediate Core-Plus Bond
- Ticker
- EUSB
- Exchange
- NYSE Arca
- Inception
- 23 Jun 2020 (6.4 years)
- Structure
- Exchange Traded Fund
- Expense ratio
- 0.12% (category 0.74%)
- Holdings turnover
- 87% (category 164%)
- Distribution yield
- 4.14%
- Beta, 3 years
- 0.95
- Total net assets
- $694M
- Average duration
- 3.94 years
- Average maturity
- 9.05 years
Prices and returns as of 30 Oct 2026; total return with distributions reinvested, before brokerage and taxes. Not investment advice.
Other intermediate core-plus bond ETFs
Other ETFs in the Intermediate Core-Plus Bond category.
- FTRB · Federated Hermes Total Return Bond ETFFederated · $681.6M · ER 0.39%
- SCEC · Sterling Capital Enhanced Core Bond ETFSterling Capital Funds · $596.5M · ER 0.39%
- MFSB · MFS Active Core Plus Bond ETFMFS · $579M · ER 0.34%
- TOTR · T. Rowe Price Total Return ETFT. Rowe Price · $557.1M · ER 0.31%5Y -0.5%
- VBND · Vident U.S. Bond Strategy ETFVident Financial · $506.3M · ER 0.41%5Y 0.1%
- TCPB · Thrivent Core Plus Bond ETFThrivent · $476.3M · ER 0.39%

