evenfolioETF Details
iShares·Multisector Bond·BYLD · NYSE Arca
iShares Yield Optimized Bond ETF (BYLD)
- Price
- $21.87
- —30 Oct 2026
- Assets
- $416.1M
- Total net assets
- Expense ratio
- 0.13%
- Category 0.92%
- Yield
- 5.56%
- Trailing distributions
- 1Y return
- 0.4%-0.9%
- Category 1.3%
- 3Y CAGR
- 6.7%0.0%
- Category 6.7%
- 5Y CAGR
- 2.0%+0.4%
- Category 1.5%
Loading NAV history…
iShares Yield Optimized Bond ETF
Calendar-year returns
Fund only: no comparison series covers this fund's history.
Risk statistics
Five years of daily closes. Risk-free rate 4% a year.
- Standard deviation
- —
- Maximum drawdown
- —
- Sharpe ratio
- —
- Sortino ratio
- —
- Beta
- —
- Alpha
- —
- R²
- —
- Information ratio
- —
- Upside capture
- —
- Downside capture
- —
- Tracking error
- —
| Period | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3YCAGR | 5YCAGR | 10YCAGR | LaunchCAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETF | +2.0% | -0.6% | -1.0% | -0.1% | +0.4% | +6.7% | +2.0% | +2.8% | +2.8% |
| Multisector Bond average | 1.1% | -0.6% | -0.5% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 6.7% | 1.5% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Difference | +0.9% | 0.0% | -0.5% | -0.5% | -0.9% | 0.0% | +0.4% | -0.2% | 0.0% |
Holdings
The 8 largest positions make up 100.0% of the fund.
Top holdings
| Ticker | Holding | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| SYSB | iShares Systematic Bond ETF | 25.86% |
| USHY | iShares Broad USD High Yield Corp Bd ETF | 19.96% |
| IGIB | iShares 5-10 Year invmt Grd Corp Bd ETF | 17.20% |
| LEMB | iShares JP Morgan EM Local Ccy Bd ETF | 10.22% |
| GNMA | iShares GNMA Bond ETF | 10.08% |
| IGLB | iShares 10+ Year Invmt Grd Corp Bd ETF | 9.01% |
| IGEB | iShares Investment Grade Systmtc Bd ETF | 7.51% |
| XTSLA | BlackRock Cash Funds Treasury SL Agency | 0.16% |
Sector allocation
Share of the equity the fund holds.
- Energy99.2%
- Real estate0.8%
Asset mix
- Bonds98.7%
- Cash1.0%
- Preferred shares0.2%
- Convertibles0.1%
Credit quality
Share of the bonds by rating.
- US government18.3%
- AAA0.3%
- AA26.0%
- A16.7%
- BBB27.1%
- BB18.7%
- B9.1%
- Below B2.0%
- Other0.1%
ETF details
- Issuer
- iShares
- Category
- Fixed Income · Multisector Bond
- Ticker
- BYLD
- Exchange
- NYSE Arca
- Inception
- 22 Apr 2014 (12.5 years)
- Structure
- Exchange Traded Fund
- Expense ratio
- 0.13% (category 0.92%)
- Holdings turnover
- 96% (category 148%)
- Distribution yield
- 5.56%
- Beta, 3 years
- 0.83
- Total net assets
- $416.1M
Prices and returns as of 30 Oct 2026; total return with distributions reinvested, before brokerage and taxes. Not investment advice.
Other multisector bond ETFs
Other ETFs in the Multisector Bond category.
- DIAL · Columbia Diversified Fixed Income Allocation ETFColumbia Threadneedle · $374.9M · ER 0.29%5Y 0.3%
- VMSB · Voya Multi-Sector Income ETFVoya · $310.7M · ER 0.45%
- PSQO · Palmer Square Credit Opportunities ETFPalmer Square Capital Management LLC · $307.2M · ER 0.52%
- AFIF · Anfield Universal Fixed Income ETFAnfield · $301.2M · ER 0.85%5Y 3.7%
- VGMS · Vanguard Multi-Sector Income Bond ETFVanguard · $297.6M · ER 0.30%
- SIO · Touchstone Strategic Income ETFTouchstone · $287.3M · ER 0.50%

