evenfolioETF Details
Invesco·Muni Target Maturity·BSMS · Nasdaq
Invesco BulletShares 2028 Municipal Bond ETF (BSMS)
- Price
- $23.22
- —30 Oct 2026
- Assets
- $326.2M
- Total net assets
- Expense ratio
- 0.18%
- Category 0.18%
- Yield
- 2.85%
- Trailing distributions
- 1Y return
- 2.3%+1.1%
- Category 1.2%
- 3Y CAGR
- 4.2%0.0%
- Category 4.1%
- 5Y CAGR
- 0.2%0.0%
- Category 0.3%
Loading NAV history…
Invesco BulletShares 2028 Municipal Bond ETF
Calendar-year returns
Fund only: no comparison series covers this fund's history.
Risk statistics
Five years of daily closes. Risk-free rate 4% a year.
- Standard deviation
- —
- Maximum drawdown
- —
- Sharpe ratio
- —
- Sortino ratio
- —
- Beta
- —
- Alpha
- —
- R²
- —
- Information ratio
- —
- Upside capture
- —
- Downside capture
- —
- Tracking error
- —
| Period | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3YCAGR | 5YCAGR | 10YCAGR | LaunchCAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ETF | +2.1% | +0.2% | +0.4% | +1.1% | +2.3% | +4.2% | +0.2% | — | +1.2% |
| Muni Target Maturity average | 2.7% | 0.3% | -0.1% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 4.1% | 0.3% | — | 1.7% |
| Difference | -0.7% | 0.0% | +0.5% | +0.5% | +1.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | -0.5% |
Holdings
Allocation as last published by the fund.
Credit quality
Share of the bonds by rating.
- AAA15.7%
- AA63.9%
- A19.1%
- BBB1.4%
- Other0.0%
Asset mix
- Bonds100.0%
- Cash0.0%
ETF details
- Issuer
- Invesco
- Category
- Fixed Income · Muni Target Maturity
- Ticker
- BSMS
- Exchange
- Nasdaq
- Inception
- 25 Sept 2019 (7.1 years)
- Structure
- Exchange Traded Fund
- Expense ratio
- 0.18% (category 0.18%)
- Holdings turnover
- 11% (category 25%)
- Distribution yield
- 2.85%
- Beta, 3 years
- 0.58
- Total net assets
- $326.2M
- Average duration
- 4.91 years
- Average maturity
- 10.03 years
Prices and returns as of 30 Oct 2026; total return with distributions reinvested, before brokerage and taxes. Not investment advice.
Other muni target maturity ETFs
Other ETFs in the Muni Target Maturity category.
- BSMT · Invesco BulletShares 2029 Municipal Bond ETFInvesco · $284.8M · ER 0.18%5Y -0.1%
- BSMU · Invesco BulletShares 2030 Municipal Bond ETFInvesco · $273.3M · ER 0.18%5Y -0.6%
- BSMQ · Invesco BulletShares 2026 Municipal Bond ETFInvesco · $262.2M · ER 0.18%5Y 0.6%
- BSMW · Invesco BulletShares 2032 Municipal Bond ETFInvesco · $207.7M · ER 0.18%
- BSMV · Invesco BulletShares 2031 Municipal Bond ETFInvesco · $194.9M · ER 0.18%5Y -0.9%
- IBMT · iShares iBonds Dec 2031 Term Muni Bond ETFiShares · $167.6M · ER 0.10%

